Weekly Results


Last Updated: 06/11/2019

RESULTS

Wednesday, November 6th

U/16 Boys Div 1 Shield Final
Ballingarry 6 Broadford Utd 5


Saturday, November 2nd

U/12 Boys National Cup
Abbeyfeale 4 Ballymackey 1
Granagh Utd 5 Herbertstown 1

U/12 Boys Div 1
Ballingarry A 0 AK Utd A 0

U/12 Girls Div 2
Kilcolman Rvs 2 AK Utd 7

U/13 Boys Plate
Carrig Cel 4 Shountrade 2

U/14 Boys National Cup
Abbeyfeale Utd 1 Aisling Annacotty 5

U/14 Boys Div 1
AK Utd 1 Kildimo Utd 4

U/14 Girls
Rathkeale v Broadford Utd off

U/14 Girls Plate Final
Newcastle West Town v Askeaton off

U/16 Boys National Cup
Charleville 2 Newcastle West Town 1



Monday, October 28th

U/12 Boys Div 4
Breska Rvs B 0 Kilcolman Rvs B 1

U/13 Boys National Cup
Broadford Utd 2 Granagh Utd 3 set

U/14 Boys Div 1
Newcastle West Town v GB Rvs, walkover to Newcastle West Town
Abbeyfeale Utd 5 AK Utd 3

U/14 Boys Cup
Askeaton 0 Kildimo Utd 2

U14 Boys Div 2
Kilcolman Rvs 2 Ballingarry 6

U14 Boys Div 3
Shannonside 1 Carrig Cel 2

U/14 Girls
Broadford Utd 0 Ballingarry 0


Sunday, October 27th

U/12 Boys Div 2 Shield Final
Shannonside 4 Shountrade 0

U/12 Boys Div 3 Shield Final (et & pens)
Rathkeale 5 AK Utd B 2

U16 Girls
Ballingarry 6 Abbeyfeale Utd 3



Saturday, October 26th

U/12 Girls Div 2 Shield Final (et & pens)
Shannonside B v Kildimo Utd 11.30am A Kelly (in Rathkeale)

U/12 Girls Div 1 3rd/4th Place Play Off
Abbeyfeale Utd 4 Broadford Utd 3

U12 Girls Div 2
Ballingarry B 0 Glantine 2

U/13 Boys National Cup
AK Utd 2 Mastergeeha 1
Newcastle West Town 2 Killarney Cel 1

U/15 Boys National Cup
Kildimo Utd 2 St Brendans Park 1 aet

U/14 Boys Div 1
GB Rvs v Abbeyfeale Utd, walkover to Abbeyfeale Utd

U/14 Boys Div 2
Athea Utd 2 Rathkeale 7
Broadford Utd 4 Kilcolman Rvs 0

U/14 Boys Div 3
Breska Rvs 2 Carrig Cel 5



Sunday, October 20th

Munster U13 Inter League
Limerick Desmond 3 Clare 0 (Cian Beirne 2, Sean Lyons)

Development Game
Limerick Desmond 3 Clare 2

Munster U15 Inter League
North Tipperary 0 Limerick Desmond 4 (John Fitzgerald 2, Michael O’Brien, Ciaran McMahon)

U12 Boys Div 2
GB Rvs 1 Kilcolman Rvs A 1
Pallaskenry 2 Athea Utd 1

U12 Boys Div 4 Shield Final
Breska Rvs B 1 Abbeyfeale Utd B 0

U12 Boys Div 4
Broadford Utd B 5 Granagh Utd B 8
AK Utd C 3 Newcastle West Town B 0

U14 Girls
Abbeyfeale Utd 2 Ballingarry 6

U16 Girls Plate Final
Kilcolman Rvs 4 Kildimo Utd 1

U16 Boys Div 2 Plate
Kildimo Utd 7 Breska Rvs 3


Saturday, October 19th

U/12 Girls Div 2
Shannonside B 1 Ballingarry B 1

U/13 Boys 3rd/4th Place Playoff
Shountrade 1 Newcastle West Town 2

U/13 Boys Plate
Pallaskenry 1 Newcastle West Town B 2
Glantine v GB Rvs, walkover to Glantine

U14 Boys Div 2
Ballingarry v Athea Utd, walkover to Ballingarry
Rathkeale 2 Broadford Utd 2

U14 Boys Div 3
Feenagh 2 Breska Rvs 3
Carrig Cel 8 Askeaton 3

U/14 Boys Cup Quarter Final
Abbeyfeale Utd 1 Kildimo Utd 3

U/14 Girls
Rathkeale v Broadford Utd not played

U/16 Girls
Askeaton 1 Ballingarry 5

U/16 Boys Div 1
Granagh Utd 0 Newcastle West Town 0


Wednesday, October 16th

U13 Boys Cup Final
Abbeyfeale Utd 7 Newcastle West Town 2


Sunday, October 13th

Munster U13 Boys Inter League
Limerick County 1 Limerick Desmond 2

Munster U15 Boys Inter League
Limerick Desmond 1 Limerick District 5

U/12 Girls Div 1
Ballingarry A 0 Abbeyfeale Utd 0
Broadford Utd v Shannonside A, walkover to Shannonside A

U12 Girls Div 2
Kildimo Utd 0 Ballingarry B 1
Glantine 4 Askeaton 0

U/16 Girls Cup
Rathkeale 0 Askeaton 5


Saturday, October 12th

U/12 Boys Div 1
Granagh Utd A 2 AK Utd A 7
Ballingarry A 0 Broadford Utd A 1

U12 Boys Div 2
Shountrade v Ferry Rngs, walkover to Shountrade
Kilcolman Rvs A 3 Askeaton 0
Shannonside 3 Athea Utd 0

U12 Boys Div 3
AK Utd B 2 Feenagh 2

U12 Boys Div 4
Ballingarry B 2 Kilcolman Rvs B 0
AK Utd C 0 Granagh Utd B 5
Abbeyfeale Utd B 5 Newcastle West Town B 0

U/14 Girls
Broadford Utd v Abbeyfeale Utd, walkover to Broadford Utd
Ballingarry 5 Rathkeale 0

U/15 Boys National Cup
Kildimo Utd 4 Pike Rvs 2
Newcastle West Town 1 St Brendans Park 6

U16 Boys Div 1
Ballingarry v Broadford Utd, walkover to Ballingarry

U/16 Div 2 Plate
Rathkeale 4 Feenagh 1


Wednesday, October 9th

U12 Boys Div 4
Granagh Utd B 5 Broadford Utd B 0

Sunday, October 6th

U12 Girls Div 1
Rathkeale 4 Abbeyfeale Utd 0

U12 Boys Div 4
Kilcolman Rvs B 0 Ballingarry B 5

U14 Girls Cup Final
Ballingarry 6 Broadford Utd 1

U14 Girls Plate Semi Final
Kilcolman Rvs 0 Newcastle West Town 3

U16 Boys Div 2 Plate
Ferry Rngs 3 Rathkeale 1


Saturday, October 5th

U/12 Boys National Cup
Newcastle West Town 2 Killorglin 7
Abbeyfeale Utd 2 Bunratty 0

U/12 Girls Div 1
Newcastle West Town 1 Broadford Utd 5
Shannonside A 0 Ballingarry A 4

U/12 Girls Div 2
Kildimo Utd 1 Glantine 3
Kilcolman Rvs 0 Shannonside B 5
Askeaton 2 AK Utd 3

U/13 Boys Plate
Shannonside 5 Kildimo Utd 2

U/14 Boys National Cup
Listowel Cel 2 Abbeyfeale Utd 7
Broadford Utd 0 Killarney Ath 5
Murroe 4 Newcastle West Town 2

U/14 Boys Div 1
AK Utd 6 GB Rvs 3

U/14 Boys Div 2
Rathkeale 5 Kilcolman Rvs 0

U/14 Boys Div 3
Carrig Cel 5 Feenagh 0
Breska Rvs 2 Askeaton 3

U/16 Boys National Cup
Newmarket Cel 4 Kildimo Utd 3
Aisling Annacotty 0 Newcastle West Town 1
Kilorglin v Ballingarry, walkover to Kilorglin

U/16 Boys Div 2 Shield Final
Pallaskenry 4 Athea Utd 3

U16 Girls
Abbeyfeale Utd v Askeaton, walkover to Abbeyfeale Utd


Thursday, October 3rd

U14 Boys Cup Quarter Final
Abbeyfeale Utd v Kildimo Utd off


Tuesday, October 1st

U/15 Boys Cup Final
Rathkeale (0) 3 (Emlyn Lawlor, Ryan Stapleton John Fitzgerald)
Kildimo Utd (2) 5 (Ethan O’Brien, Tiernan Meaney, Ciaran McMahon,
Eoin Mulvihill, Edward McLoughlin)


Sunday, September 29th

U/16 Boys Cup Final
Broadford Utd (0) 1 (Kenny Lynch)
Newcastle West Town (0) 0


Saturday, September 28th

U/12 Boys Cup Semi Final
Shannonside 5 Granagh Utd A 0

U/12 Boys Div 1
Broadford Utd A 0 Ballingarry A 2
Newcastle West Town A 2 Abbeyfeale Utd A 2

U/12 Boys Div 2
Breska Rvs A 1 GB Rvs 3
Athea Utd 5 Ferry Rngs 0
Askeaton 3 Shountrade 5

U/12 Boys Div 3
Feenagh 6 Creeves Cel 1
Mountcollins 1 Kildimo Utd 1

U/12 Boys Div 4
Newcastle West Town B 0 Granagh Utd B 5
Broadford Utd B 4 Abbeyfeale Utd B 7
Breska Rvs B 3 AK Utd C 2

U/14 Girls League
Rathkeale 2 Abbeyfeale Utd 5

U/14 Girls Plate
Kilcolman Rvs 5 Kildimo Utd 0
Shannonside 0 Newcastle West Town 5
Glantine 2 Askeaton 6


Tuesday, September 24th

U14 Boys Div 2
Kilcolman Rvs 1 Athea Utd 5


Monday, September 23rd

U/13 Boys 3rd/4th Place Play Off
Shountrade 2 Newcastle West Town 2 (game not finished)


Sunday, September 22nd

U/16 Boys Div 2
GB Rvs v Askeaton, walkover to Askeaton
Athea Utd 1 Pallaskenry 1

U/16 Boys Div 2 Plate
Feenagh 1 Breska Rvs 0


Saturday, September 21st

U/12 Boys National Cup
Herberstown 6 Broadford Utd 2
Granagh Utd 5 Shannon Town 0
AK Utd 3 Charleville 6 aet

U/14 Boys National Cup
Granagh Utd 1 Pike Rvs 4
Mungret Regional 6 AK Utd 1
Abbeyfeale Utd 4 Lifford 0
Newcastle West Town 5 St Brendan’s Park 3
Newport Town 2 Broadford Utd 3 aet

U/14 Boys Div 2
Kilcolman Rvs v Athea Utd (on Tuesday, September 24th at 6.15pm)

U14 Boys Div 3
Carrig Cel 1 Askeaton 4
Feenagh 0 Shannonside 5

U/16 Boys National Cup
Castle Utd 0 Kildimo Utd 5
Kilorglin 3 Broadford Utd 2
Newcastle West Town 2 Nenagh 0
Ballingarry 4 Aisling Annacotty B 2

U/12 Girls Cup
Abbeyfeale Utd 0 Ballingarry 0 aet,Ballingarry won 2-0 on pens
Broadford Utd 1 Rathkeale 2

U12 Girls Div 2
Kildimo Utd 1 AK Utd 4
Askeaton 1 Shannonside 1
Glantine 5 Kilcolman Rvs 3

U/16 Girls Cup
Ballingarry 3 Abbeyfeale Utd 0

U16 Girls Div 1
Shannonside 1 Askeaton 6

U16 Girls Div 1 Plate
Kilcolman Rvs 4 Rathkeale 2
Broadford Utd 4 Kildimo Utd 6


Wednesday, September 18th

U/16 Div 2
Askeaton 5 Athea Utd 1


Tuesday, September 17th

U/13 Boys Cup
Granagh Utd 5 Newcastle West Town 5 aet, Newcastle West Town won on pens
Abbeyfeale Utd 5 Shountrade 0


Sunday, September 15th

U/13 Boys National Cup
Glantine 2 Fenit Sapphires 4

U/16 Boys Div 1
Granagh Utd 2 Ballingarry 4

U/16 Div 2
Askeaton v Athea Utd (on Wednesday, September 18



Saturday, September 14th






Sponsors